Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
you RUN the place
30 Southwood Dr, Cambridge, Ontario, N1S 4K3, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Nathalie Szczesny
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2018 - Foot Locker Cross Country West Regional (1)
2014 - Pre-OFSAA Cross Country Meet (5)
2012 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (3)
2011 - CWOSSA XC Championships (4)
2011 - Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational (11)
2011 - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships (5)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (3)
2011 - WCSSAA XC Championships (4)
2010 - CWOSSA XC Championships (5)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
400m Timed Finals - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Published by
Trainer Dave
May 2nd 2011, 5:15pm
Comments
Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
- Apr 29, 2011
Belleville, ON, CA
Mens 400m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weatherall, Evan
Quinte
53.97
1
2
Trickey, Ben
Sydenham
54.17
2
2
Leeflang, Colin
Perth
54.17
2
4
Malik, Ali
Southwood
54.21
2
5
Main, Riley
Bayside
55.55
2
6
Vautour, Jeff
Southwood
56.77
1
7
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
56.80
2
8
Duffy, Nathan
ES Marc Garneau
57.30
1
9
VanLeeuwen, Cole
Sydenham
58.32
2
10
Holden, Mitch
Crestwood
58.59
1
11
Rodgers, Brady
Rideau - Elgin
59.01
1
12
Hurford, Tristan
Thousand Islands
1:01.12
1
12
Chevarie, Josh
Holy Cross Cath
1:01.12
1
14
Bellamy, Jackson
Norwood
1:02.85
1
15
Wade, Scott
East Northumberl
1:02.89
2
16
Palmer, Sam
East Northumberl
1:03.21
2
17
Dagg, Riley
East Northumberl
1:04.64
2
18
Parker, Tyler
Cobourg West
1:05.41
1
19
Tizard, Dylan
Ernestown
1:05.67
2
20
Running-Adam, Eddie
Sharbot Lake
1:06.14
2
21
Seb, Jean Sebastien
St Mary's - Cobo
1:08.12
2
Mens 400m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nolan, Sheldon
Thousand Islands
57.83
1
2
Pye, Nick
Southwood
59.18
1
3
Redka, Noah
Centennial Secon
59.67
1
4
McInnes, Chad
Sydenham
59.68
2
5
Parker, Riley
Centennial Secon
1:00.23
2
6
Gossage, Ben
Sydenham
1:00.57
1
7
Paul, Tom
Haliburton Highl
1:00.90
2
8
Adams, Chris
Sydenham
1:00.92
1
9
Koetje, Nick
Cobourg East
1:00.95
2
10
Kellerman-T, Justin
Regiopolis-Notre
1:01.55
2
11
Murray, Curtis
St Theresa - Bel
1:01.60
2
12
Tysick, John
Perth
1:02.42
2
13
Porter, Dominique
Nicholson
1:02.59
2
14
Bilker, Gerald
Quinte Christian
1:03.76
1
15
Dobie, Mike
St Mary's - Cobo
1:03.86
2
16
Hall, Chris
Haliburton Highl
1:04.41
2
17
Corrigan, Jimmy
Nicholson
1:04.97
2
18
Blizzard, Aaron
Southwood
1:05.48
1
19
Kuschnik, Lance
East Northumberl
1:05.77
2
20
Paul, Fred
Haliburton Highl
1:06.13
2
21
Murtaugh, Justin
Cardinal Carter
1:07.40
1
22
Elliott, Allan
Rideau - Elgin
1:08.31
2
23
Freymond, Carson
North Hastings
1:10.50
2
24
McMillan, Andrew
Ernestown
1:10.82
1
Mens 400m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Best, Wesley
J Clarke Richard
50.44
1
2
Doyle, Kieran
Sydenham
52.08
2
3
Irwin, Akeem
Crestwood
52.95
1
4
Bahm, Scott
Thousand Islands
53.00
1
5
Embury, Wade
Sydenham
53.06
1
6
Ackerman, Brandon
Centennial Secon
53.78
1
7
Nicholas, Jamie
Bayside
53.98
3
8
Tilley, Kyle
East Northumberl
54.24
3
9
Shibley, Chris
Sydenham
55.45
2
10
Murray, Dylan
St Theresa - Bel
55.71
3
11
Dirocco, Pascal
Holy Cross Cath
55.88
3
12
Smith, Logan
Perth
56.15
2
13
Corbett, Evan
St Theresa - Bel
56.25
3
14
Lanzo, Jarett
Holy Cross Cath
56.32
3
15
Addison, John
Frontenac
56.48
2
16
Jacques, Alex St.
Regiopolis-Notre
56.99
1
17
Mills, Ben
Quinte Christian
57.05
3
18
Kurish, Jared
Frontenac
57.46
2
19
Zimmerman, Gabe
Quinte Christian
58.29
3
20
McLaughlin, Devon
North Hastings
58.84
3
21
Akers, Michael
Port Hope
1:00.99
2
22
Desrochers, Jacob
Centennial Secon
1:01.24
3
23
Borger, Kevin
Quinte Christian
1:02.66
1
24
Mawer, Stephen
Centre Hastings
1:02.68
3
25
Clarke, Jaret
Centennial Secon
1:02.79
2
26
Randall, Devon
Port Hope
1:03.49
3
27
Collicut, Lucas
Port Hope
1:04.30
1
28
Snider, Colin
Perth
1:06.05
3
29
Stein, Brad
Centre Hastings
1:06.61
1
30
Wright, Zach
Centennial Secon
1:06.86
3
31
Gaudot, Stevie
Moira
1:08.80
1
32
Goudette, Nate
Port Hope
1:08.92
2
33
Melbourn, Michael
Ernestown
1:13.46
1
Womens 400m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nock, Paige
Centennial Secon
1:01.55
1
2
Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands
1:02.15
1
3
Svoboda, Katie
Centennial Secon
1:02.55
1
4
Rider, Jessica
Haliburton Highl
1:03.34
1
5
Laura, Horwood
St Theresa - Bel
1:04.16
1
6
Hassan, Deena
J Clarke Richard
1:05.51
1
7
Bunton, Hanna
St Theresa - Bel
1:05.74
1
8
Szczesny, Nathalie
Southwood
1:12.08
1
9
Smith, Claire
Centre Hastings
1:13.09
1
10
Ramsay, Brooklyn
Perth
1:13.31
1
11
Huffman, Hillary
Port Hope
1:13.62
1
12
Holt, Sarah
Cobourg East
1:13.67
1
13
Bonnick, Kianna
Southwood
1:14.70
1
14
Kennedy, Cathryn
Quinte Christian
1:18.15
1
15
Schwartzel, Rebecca
Port Hope
1:31.32
1
Womens 400m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armstrong, Nicole
Sydenham
1:01.65
2
2
McGarvey, Emma
Nicholson
1:05.83
2
3
Jurgeneit, Abbey
Southwood
1:06.99
2
4
Castilloux, Jasmyn
Loyalist
1:07.30
1
5
Harper, Michelle
St Mary's - Cobo
1:07.36
1
6
Sharpe, Tori
East Northumberl
1:07.82
2
7
Voskamp, Karli
East Northumberl
1:08.25
2
8
Burry, Natasha
Centennial Secon
1:09.30
2
9
Goody, Kate
Cobourg West
1:09.38
2
10
Jobb, Riekie
Centennial Secon
1:09.82
2
11
Hynes, Kianna
East Northumberl
1:10.47
2
12
Bennett, Kierstyn
Prince Edward Co
1:11.61
1
13
Kempenaar, Alicia
Centennial Secon
1:12.38
2
14
Jones, Cailey
Prince Edward Co
1:13.10
1
15
Ireton, Hilary
Perth
1:13.53
2
16
Kesi, Ingram
Southwood
1:14.62
2
17
Press, Jenna
Centennial Secon
1:15.32
2
18
Preece, Julene
Bayside
1:15.73
1
19
Moore, Miranda
Frontenac
1:16.10
2
20
Coates, Daria
Nicholson
1:16.75
2
21
Currie, Brooke
Rideau - Elgin
1:17.15
1
22
Thomas, Ellenor
Cobourg West
1:17.42
1
23
Batoff, Sarah
Perth
1:17.75
2
24
Johnson, Paige
Cobourg West
1:23.29
1
25
Emmert, Kirsten
Sharbot Lake
1:29.56
1
Womens 400m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Evelyn
Perth
57.33
1
2
Collier, MacKenzie
Centennial Secon
59.43
1
3
Coe, Jocelyn
Cobourg West
1:01.08
1
4
Gossage, Michela
Sydenham
1:02.78
2
5
Cziranka, Danika
Cobourg West
1:04.27
2
6
Johnson, Natalie
J Clarke Richard
1:04.64
1
7
Young, Alyssa
Frontenac
1:05.23
2
8
Blom, Michelle
Cardinal Carter
1:07.37
2
9
Jensen, Alyssa
Thousand Islands
1:08.22
2
10
Quinn, Bella
Regiopolis-Notre
1:08.24
1
11
Blair, Hillary
Rideau - Elgin
1:08.26
1
12
Frey, Karoline
Trinity College
1:08.59
1
13
Riley, Emma
Nicholson
1:09.00
1
14
Lyons, Caitlyn
Frontenac
1:09.29
2
15
Moe, Chrystal
J Clarke Richard
1:09.32
2
16
Murphy, Shannen
Centre Hastings
1:11.29
1
17
Visser, Candice
St Mary's - Cobo
1:11.47
1
18
Loghrin, Helen
Centre Hastings
1:11.84
1
19
Henderson, Mikaela
Frontenac
1:15.62
2
20
Donahue, Whitney
St Theresa - Bel
1:15.90
2
21
McDowell, Heidi
Cobourg West
1:24.15
1
22
Kew, Danielle
East Northumberl
1:33.50
2
« Videos attached to Meet: »
400m Timed Finals - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
4x100m Relays - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
4x400m Relays - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Junior Girls and Boys 800m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 201
Midget Boys 1500m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Midget Boys 800m Timed Sections - Bay of Quinte Track Invitationa
Midget Girls 1500m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Midget Girls 800m Timed Sections - Bay of Quinte Track Invitation
Open Boys 2000m Steeplechase - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2
Open Girls 1500m Steeple - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Senior Boys 400m Hurdle Timed Sections - Bay of Quinte Track Invi
Senior Boys 800m Sections - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
Senior Girls 800m Sections - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 201
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
More videos
Junior Girls 1500m - Bay of Quinte Track Invitational 2011
176 shares:
Michelle Foley-Bay of Quinte Track Invitational
,
Bayside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
,
Cardinal Carter Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Aurora, Ontario
,
Centennial Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Belleville, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
2014
5
4
2013
4
2012
3
6
2011
27
9
2010
5
6
2009
2
2008
1
2007
1
2006
1
2004
1
2003
1
2002
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#bay-of-quinte
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!